UFC Fighter Profile

Wanderlei Silva

nickname: The Axe Murderer
Height: 5'11" (180.34cm)
Weight: 202lbs (92.99kg)
Reach: 75" (190.5cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: July 3, 1976 (Age 47)
Wins: 35
Losses: 13
Draws: 1
significant strikes landed per minute: 4.59
significant striking accuracy: 47
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 3.92
significant strike defence: 55
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 0.57
takedown accuracy: 33
takedown defense: 80
 

FAQs

  • What is Wanderlei Silva's Nickname?
    • Wanderlei Silva nickname is The Axe Murderer..
  • How old is Wanderlei Silva?
    • Wanderlei Silva is 47 years old and was born on July 3, 1976..
  • How tall is Wanderlei Silva?
    • Wanderlei Silva is 5'11" (180.34cm) tall.
  • How much does Wanderlei Silva weigh?
    • Wanderlei Silva weighs 202 pounds (92.99 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is The Axe Murderer?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname The Axe Murderer nickname is Wanderlei Silva..
  • How long is Wanderlei Silva reach?
    • Wanderlei Silva has a reach of 75" (190.5cm)
  • How many matches has Wanderlei Silva won?
    • Wanderlei Silva has won 35 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Wanderlei Silva lost?
    • Wanderlei Silva has lost 13 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top