UFC Fighter Profile

Gilbert Burns

nickname: Durinho
Height: 5'10" (177.8cm)
Weight: 169lbs (77.11kg)
Reach: 71" (180.34cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: July 20, 1986 (Age 37)
Wins: 22
Losses: 6
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 3.36
significant striking accuracy: 48
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 3.34
significant strike defence: 54
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 1.95
takedown accuracy: 35
takedown defense: 47
 

FAQs

  • What is Gilbert Burns's Nickname?
    • Gilbert Burns nickname is Durinho..
  • How old is Gilbert Burns?
    • Gilbert Burns is 37 years old and was born on July 20, 1986..
  • How tall is Gilbert Burns?
    • Gilbert Burns is 5'10" (177.8cm) tall.
  • How much does Gilbert Burns weigh?
    • Gilbert Burns weighs 169 pounds (77.11 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Durinho?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Durinho nickname is Gilbert Burns..
  • How long is Gilbert Burns reach?
    • Gilbert Burns has a reach of 71" (180.34cm)
  • How many matches has Gilbert Burns won?
    • Gilbert Burns has won 22 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Gilbert Burns lost?
    • Gilbert Burns has lost 6 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top