UFC Fighter Profile

Anthony Smith

nickname: Lionheart
Height: 6'4" (193.04cm)
Weight: 202lbs (92.99kg)
Reach: 76" (193.04cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: July 26, 1988 (Age 35)
Wins: 37
Losses: 18
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 3.16
significant striking accuracy: 48
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 4.45
significant strike defence: 46
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 0.52
takedown accuracy: 28
takedown defense: 48
 

FAQs

  • What is Anthony Smith's Nickname?
    • Anthony Smith nickname is Lionheart..
  • How old is Anthony Smith?
    • Anthony Smith is 35 years old and was born on July 26, 1988..
  • How tall is Anthony Smith?
    • Anthony Smith is 6'4" (193.04cm) tall.
  • How much does Anthony Smith weigh?
    • Anthony Smith weighs 202 pounds (92.99 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Lionheart?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Lionheart nickname is Anthony Smith..
  • How long is Anthony Smith reach?
    • Anthony Smith has a reach of 76" (193.04cm)
  • How many matches has Anthony Smith won?
    • Anthony Smith has won 37 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Anthony Smith lost?
    • Anthony Smith has lost 18 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top