UFC Fighter Profile

Rose Namajunas

nickname: Thug
Height: 5'5" (165.1cm)
Weight: 182lbs (83.91kg)
Reach: 76" (193.04cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: June 29, 1992 (Age 31)
Wins: 12
Losses: 6
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 3.02
significant striking accuracy: 44
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 3.01
significant strike defence: 55
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 1.72
takedown accuracy: 50
takedown defense: 33
 

FAQs

  • What is Rose Namajunas's Nickname?
    • Rose Namajunas nickname is Thug..
  • How old is Rose Namajunas?
    • Rose Namajunas is 31 years old and was born on June 29, 1992..
  • How tall is Rose Namajunas?
    • Rose Namajunas is 5'5" (165.1cm) tall.
  • How much does Rose Namajunas weigh?
    • Rose Namajunas weighs 182 pounds (83.91 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Thug?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Thug nickname is Rose Namajunas..
  • How long is Rose Namajunas reach?
    • Rose Namajunas has a reach of 76" (193.04cm)
  • How many matches has Rose Namajunas won?
    • Rose Namajunas has won 12 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Rose Namajunas lost?
    • Rose Namajunas has lost 6 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top