UFC Fighter Profile

Jon Jones

nickname: Bones
Height: 6'4" (193.04cm)
Weight: 246lbs (112.49kg)
Reach: 84" (213.36cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: July 19, 1987 (Age 36)
Wins: 27
Losses: 1
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 4.29
significant striking accuracy: 57
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 2.22
significant strike defence: 64
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 1.93
takedown accuracy: 45
takedown defense: 95
 

FAQs

  • What is Jon Jones's Nickname?
    • Jon Jones nickname is Bones..
  • How old is Jon Jones?
    • Jon Jones is 36 years old and was born on July 19, 1987..
  • How tall is Jon Jones?
    • Jon Jones is 6'4" (193.04cm) tall.
  • How much does Jon Jones weigh?
    • Jon Jones weighs 246 pounds (112.49 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Bones?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Bones nickname is Jon Jones..
  • How long is Jon Jones reach?
    • Jon Jones has a reach of 84" (213.36cm)
  • How many matches has Jon Jones won?
    • Jon Jones has won 27 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Jon Jones lost?
    • Jon Jones has lost 1 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top