UFC Fighter Profile

Israel Adesanya

nickname: The Last Stylebender
Height: 6'4" (193.04cm)
Weight: 182lbs (83.91kg)
Reach: 80" (203.2cm)
Stance: Switch
Birth Date: July 22, 1989 (Age 34)
Wins: 24
Losses: 3
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 3.93
significant striking accuracy: 48
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 3.11
significant strike defence: 56
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 0.05
takedown accuracy: 14
takedown defense: 77
 

FAQs

  • What is Israel Adesanya's Nickname?
    • Israel Adesanya nickname is The Last Stylebender..
  • How old is Israel Adesanya?
    • Israel Adesanya is 34 years old and was born on July 22, 1989..
  • How tall is Israel Adesanya?
    • Israel Adesanya is 6'4" (193.04cm) tall.
  • How much does Israel Adesanya weigh?
    • Israel Adesanya weighs 182 pounds (83.91 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is The Last Stylebender?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname The Last Stylebender nickname is Israel Adesanya..
  • How long is Israel Adesanya reach?
    • Israel Adesanya has a reach of 80" (203.2cm)
  • How many matches has Israel Adesanya won?
    • Israel Adesanya has won 24 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Israel Adesanya lost?
    • Israel Adesanya has lost 3 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top