UFC Fighter Profile

Chris Weidman

nickname: The All-American
Height: 6'2" (187.96cm)
Weight: 182lbs (83.91kg)
Reach: 78" (198.12cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: June 17, 1984 (Age 39)
Wins: 15
Losses: 7
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 2.98
significant striking accuracy: 43
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 3.27
significant strike defence: 50
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 3.6
takedown accuracy: 43
takedown defense: 65
 

FAQs

  • What is Chris Weidman's Nickname?
    • Chris Weidman nickname is The All-American..
  • How old is Chris Weidman?
    • Chris Weidman is 39 years old and was born on June 17, 1984..
  • How tall is Chris Weidman?
    • Chris Weidman is 6'2" (187.96cm) tall.
  • How much does Chris Weidman weigh?
    • Chris Weidman weighs 182 pounds (83.91 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is The All-American?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname The All-American nickname is Chris Weidman..
  • How long is Chris Weidman reach?
    • Chris Weidman has a reach of 78" (198.12cm)
  • How many matches has Chris Weidman won?
    • Chris Weidman has won 15 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Chris Weidman lost?
    • Chris Weidman has lost 7 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top