UFC Fighter Profile

Belal Muhammad

nickname: Remember the Name
Height: 5'11" (180.34cm)
Weight: 169lbs (77.11kg)
Reach: 72" (182.88cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: July 9, 1988 (Age 35)
Wins: 23
Losses: 3
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 4.55
significant striking accuracy: 43
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 3.64
significant strike defence: 57
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 1.98
takedown accuracy: 35
takedown defense: 93
 

FAQs

  • What is Belal Muhammad's Nickname?
    • Belal Muhammad nickname is Remember the Name..
  • How old is Belal Muhammad?
    • Belal Muhammad is 35 years old and was born on July 9, 1988..
  • How tall is Belal Muhammad?
    • Belal Muhammad is 5'11" (180.34cm) tall.
  • How much does Belal Muhammad weigh?
    • Belal Muhammad weighs 169 pounds (77.11 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Remember the Name?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Remember the Name nickname is Belal Muhammad..
  • How long is Belal Muhammad reach?
    • Belal Muhammad has a reach of 72" (182.88cm)
  • How many matches has Belal Muhammad won?
    • Belal Muhammad has won 23 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Belal Muhammad lost?
    • Belal Muhammad has lost 3 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top