UFC Fighter Profile

William Gomis

nickname: Jaguar
Height: 6'0" (182.88cm)
Weight: 202lbs (92.99kg)
Reach: 74" (187.96cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: June 13, 1997 (Age 26)
Wins: 13
Losses: 2
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 2.79
significant striking accuracy: 40
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 2.19
significant strike defence: 60
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 0.97
takedown accuracy: 53
takedown defense: 62
 

FAQs

  • What is William Gomis's Nickname?
    • William Gomis nickname is Jaguar..
  • How old is William Gomis?
    • William Gomis is 26 years old and was born on June 13, 1997..
  • How tall is William Gomis?
    • William Gomis is 6'0" (182.88cm) tall.
  • How much does William Gomis weigh?
    • William Gomis weighs 202 pounds (92.99 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Jaguar?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Jaguar nickname is William Gomis..
  • How long is William Gomis reach?
    • William Gomis has a reach of 74" (187.96cm)
  • How many matches has William Gomis won?
    • William Gomis has won 13 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has William Gomis lost?
    • William Gomis has lost 2 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top