UFC Fighter Profile

Virna Jandiroba

nickname: Carcara
Height: 5'3" (160.02cm)
Weight: 169lbs (77.11kg)
Reach: 75" (190.5cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: May 30, 1988 (Age 35)
Wins: 19
Losses: 3
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 5.17
significant striking accuracy: 52
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 5.15
significant strike defence: 52
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 1.04
takedown accuracy: 60
takedown defense: 62
 

FAQs

  • What is Virna Jandiroba's Nickname?
    • Virna Jandiroba nickname is Carcara..
  • How old is Virna Jandiroba?
    • Virna Jandiroba is 35 years old and was born on May 30, 1988..
  • How tall is Virna Jandiroba?
    • Virna Jandiroba is 5'3" (160.02cm) tall.
  • How much does Virna Jandiroba weigh?
    • Virna Jandiroba weighs 169 pounds (77.11 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Carcara?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Carcara nickname is Virna Jandiroba..
  • How long is Virna Jandiroba reach?
    • Virna Jandiroba has a reach of 75" (190.5cm)
  • How many matches has Virna Jandiroba won?
    • Virna Jandiroba has won 19 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Virna Jandiroba lost?
    • Virna Jandiroba has lost 3 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top