UFC Fighter Profile

Matt Serra

nickname: The Terra
Height: 5'6" (167.64cm)
Weight: 169lbs (77.11kg)
Reach: 68" (172.72cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: June 2, 1974 (Age 49)
Wins: 11
Losses: 7
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 1.98
significant striking accuracy: 39
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 2.64
significant strike defence: 46
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 2.05
takedown accuracy: 20
takedown defense: 38
 

FAQs

  • What is Matt Serra's Nickname?
    • Matt Serra nickname is The Terra..
  • How old is Matt Serra?
    • Matt Serra is 49 years old and was born on June 2, 1974..
  • How tall is Matt Serra?
    • Matt Serra is 5'6" (167.64cm) tall.
  • How much does Matt Serra weigh?
    • Matt Serra weighs 169 pounds (77.11 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is The Terra?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname The Terra nickname is Matt Serra..
  • How long is Matt Serra reach?
    • Matt Serra has a reach of 68" (172.72cm)
  • How many matches has Matt Serra won?
    • Matt Serra has won 11 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Matt Serra lost?
    • Matt Serra has lost 7 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top