UFC Fighter Profile

Marcos Rogerio de Lima

nickname: Pezao
Height: 6'1" (185.42cm)
Weight: 251lbs (114.76kg)
Reach: 75" (190.5cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: June 25, 1985 (Age 38)
Wins: 21
Losses: 10
Draws: 1
significant strikes landed per minute: 3.61
significant striking accuracy: 56
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 2.96
significant strike defence: 51
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 1.34
takedown accuracy: 47
takedown defense: 59
 

FAQs

  • What is Marcos Rogerio de Lima's Nickname?
    • Marcos Rogerio de Lima nickname is Pezao..
  • How old is Marcos Rogerio de Lima?
    • Marcos Rogerio de Lima is 38 years old and was born on June 25, 1985..
  • How tall is Marcos Rogerio de Lima?
    • Marcos Rogerio de Lima is 6'1" (185.42cm) tall.
  • How much does Marcos Rogerio de Lima weigh?
    • Marcos Rogerio de Lima weighs 251 pounds (114.76 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Pezao?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Pezao nickname is Marcos Rogerio de Lima..
  • How long is Marcos Rogerio de Lima reach?
    • Marcos Rogerio de Lima has a reach of 75" (190.5cm)
  • How many matches has Marcos Rogerio de Lima won?
    • Marcos Rogerio de Lima has won 21 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Marcos Rogerio de Lima lost?
    • Marcos Rogerio de Lima has lost 10 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top