UFC Fighter Profile

Lyoto Machida

nickname: The Dragon
Height: 6'1" (185.42cm)
Weight: 182lbs (83.91kg)
Reach: 74" (187.96cm)
Stance: Southpaw
Birth Date: May 30, 1978 (Age 45)
Wins: 24
Losses: 8
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 2.59
significant striking accuracy: 53
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 1.57
significant strike defence: 61
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 1.21
takedown accuracy: 65
takedown defense: 75
 

FAQs

  • What is Lyoto Machida's Nickname?
    • Lyoto Machida nickname is The Dragon..
  • How old is Lyoto Machida?
    • Lyoto Machida is 45 years old and was born on May 30, 1978..
  • How tall is Lyoto Machida?
    • Lyoto Machida is 6'1" (185.42cm) tall.
  • How much does Lyoto Machida weigh?
    • Lyoto Machida weighs 182 pounds (83.91 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is The Dragon?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname The Dragon nickname is Lyoto Machida..
  • How long is Lyoto Machida reach?
    • Lyoto Machida has a reach of 74" (187.96cm)
  • How many matches has Lyoto Machida won?
    • Lyoto Machida has won 24 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Lyoto Machida lost?
    • Lyoto Machida has lost 8 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top