UFC Fighter Profile

Junior Dos Santos

nickname: Cigano
Height: 6'4" (193.04cm)
Weight: 235lbs (107.95kg)
Reach: 77" (195.58cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: January 30, 1984 (Age 40)
Wins: 21
Losses: 9
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 4.49
significant striking accuracy: 47
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 3.33
significant strike defence: 56
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 0.3
takedown accuracy: 50
takedown defense: 81
 

FAQs

  • What is Junior Dos Santos's Nickname?
    • Junior Dos Santos nickname is Cigano..
  • How old is Junior Dos Santos?
    • Junior Dos Santos is 40 years old and was born on January 30, 1984..
  • How tall is Junior Dos Santos?
    • Junior Dos Santos is 6'4" (193.04cm) tall.
  • How much does Junior Dos Santos weigh?
    • Junior Dos Santos weighs 235 pounds (107.95 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Cigano?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Cigano nickname is Junior Dos Santos..
  • How long is Junior Dos Santos reach?
    • Junior Dos Santos has a reach of 77" (195.58cm)
  • How many matches has Junior Dos Santos won?
    • Junior Dos Santos has won 21 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Junior Dos Santos lost?
    • Junior Dos Santos has lost 9 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top