UFC Fighter Profile

Jailton Almeida

nickname: Malhadinho
Height: 6'3" (190.5cm)
Weight: 202lbs (92.99kg)
Reach: 79" (200.66cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: June 26, 1991 (Age 32)
Wins: 20
Losses: 2
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 2.78
significant striking accuracy: 64
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 0.52
significant strike defence: 43
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 5.14
takedown accuracy: 55
takedown defense: 75
 

FAQs

  • What is Jailton Almeida's Nickname?
    • Jailton Almeida nickname is Malhadinho..
  • How old is Jailton Almeida?
    • Jailton Almeida is 32 years old and was born on June 26, 1991..
  • How tall is Jailton Almeida?
    • Jailton Almeida is 6'3" (190.5cm) tall.
  • How much does Jailton Almeida weigh?
    • Jailton Almeida weighs 202 pounds (92.99 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Malhadinho?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Malhadinho nickname is Jailton Almeida..
  • How long is Jailton Almeida reach?
    • Jailton Almeida has a reach of 79" (200.66cm)
  • How many matches has Jailton Almeida won?
    • Jailton Almeida has won 20 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Jailton Almeida lost?
    • Jailton Almeida has lost 2 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top