UFC Fighter Profile

Bill Algeo

nickname: Senor Perfecto
Height: 6'0" (182.88cm)
Weight: 143lbs (65.77kg)
Reach: 73" (185.42cm)
Stance: Switch
Birth Date: June 9, 1989 (Age 34)
Wins: 18
Losses: 7
Draws: 0
significant strikes landed per minute: 6.11
significant striking accuracy: 52
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 4.41
significant strike defence: 47
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 0.89
takedown accuracy: 46
takedown defense: 56
 

FAQs

  • What is Bill Algeo's Nickname?
    • Bill Algeo nickname is Senor Perfecto..
  • How old is Bill Algeo?
    • Bill Algeo is 34 years old and was born on June 9, 1989..
  • How tall is Bill Algeo?
    • Bill Algeo is 6'0" (182.88cm) tall.
  • How much does Bill Algeo weigh?
    • Bill Algeo weighs 143 pounds (65.77 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Senor Perfecto?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Senor Perfecto nickname is Bill Algeo..
  • How long is Bill Algeo reach?
    • Bill Algeo has a reach of 73" (185.42cm)
  • How many matches has Bill Algeo won?
    • Bill Algeo has won 18 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Bill Algeo lost?
    • Bill Algeo has lost 7 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top