UFC Fighter Profile

Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira

nickname: Minotauro
Height: 6'3" (190.5cm)
Weight: 238lbs (108.86kg)
Reach: 77" (195.58cm)
Stance: Orthodox
Birth Date: June 2, 1976 (Age 47)
Wins: 34
Losses: 10
Draws: 1
significant strikes landed per minute: 1.95
significant striking accuracy: 42
significant strikes absorbed per minute: 2.4
significant strike defence: 55
average takedowns landed per 15 minutes: 1.3
takedown accuracy: 29
takedown defense: 36
 

FAQs

  • What is Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira's Nickname?
    • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira nickname is Minotauro..
  • How old is Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira?
    • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira is 47 years old and was born on June 2, 1976..
  • How tall is Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira?
    • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira is 6'3" (190.5cm) tall.
  • How much does Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira weigh?
    • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira weighs 238 pounds (108.86 kilograms).
  • What is the real name of the UFC fighter whose nickname is Minotauro?
    • The real name of the UFC fighter with the nickname Minotauro nickname is Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira..
  • How long is Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira reach?
    • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira has a reach of 77" (195.58cm)
  • How many matches has Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira won?
    • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira has won 34 matches over the course of their career.
  • How many matches has Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira lost?
    • Antonio Rodrigo Nogueira has lost 10 matches over the course of their career.
Back to Top